Prix de la Photographie,
Prix de la photographie paris

Home | Bookshop

WINNERS of the Px3 2007 PHOTO COMPETITION

"I feel genuinelly honoured to be the recipient of the first PX3 Photographer of the Year. The amount of great feedback we've had has exceeded all expectations. It's assistance like this that really helps in promoting your skills to a wider audience..... I know PX3 will go from strength to strength in the future." - Alex Telfer, 2007 winner of Px3 Photographer of the Year award.

"Not long after the doors opened at 7pm, Gallerie 13 Sévigné was packed with champagne-sippers standing shoulder to shoulder, chatting and gazing at the winning photographs. I met people from all over the world. I spent a lot of my time during and after the exhibit chatting with some top industry pros, making connections with the sort of people who are usually inaccessible and unaware of photographers like me. The grand opening was all over in a few hours, but I had an overwhelmingly great time. Most importantly, Px3 exposed my work to a savvy and passionate audience. I'm glad I was there to be a part of it." - Todd Krainin, 2007 Best New Talent winner.

Professional Category Winners are listed first. Click Here to Jump Down to Non-Professional Winners
Click Here for Honorable Mentions

The 1st and 2nd Place Major Category winners are listed above the 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Place Subcategory Winners these winners will be exhibited at the Galerie 13Sévigné in Paris on June 29th for two weeks. 1st and 2nd place Subcategory Winners are published in the Px3 Annual Book.


ADVERTISING pro

Image
PX3 ADVERTISING
1st Category Winner
F.A. Cesar Alexander Rank
25 million VW Golf Campain
Image
PX3 ADVERTISING
2nd Category Winner
Francisco Cyhlar
è tri caffè

ADVERTISING pro

Image
1st place
Automotive
F.A. Cesar Alexander Rank
VW Gti Campain 2006
Image
2nd place
Automotive
Andy Taylor Smith
Lancia
Image
3rd place
Automotive
F.A. Cesar Alexander Rank
25 million VW Golf Campain
Image
1st place
Annual Reports
Marcelo Coelho
Blind triplets
Image
2nd place
Annual Reports
Dean Alexander
Interface Carpet 2
Image
3rd place
Annual Reports
Timothy Llewellyn
Biotech In India
Image
1st place
Book Cover
Katheryn Gordon
Blest by the Sun
Image
2nd place
Book Cover
Emmanuel Favas
Etherial
Image
3rd place
Book Cover
Ann Cutting
Rocketman
Image
1st place
Beauty
Scott Dobry
Keli
Image
2nd place
Beauty
Jatin Kampani
Haute street
Image
3rd place
Beauty
Michele Clement
Abstract face and petals
Image
1st place
Catalogues
Garrett Yamasaki
7 for all mankind
Image
2nd place
Catalogues
Francisco Cyhlar
è tri caffè
Image
3rd place
Catalogues
Jatin Kampani
Haute street
Image
1st place
Music
Nadav Kander
Placebo Meds
Image
2nd place
Music
Alex Telfer
Northern Trax
Image
3rd place
Music
Alex Telfer
Air Guitar
Image
1st place
Calendars
Fulvio Bonavia
Lancia Calendar 2007
Image
2nd place
Calendars
Fulvio Bonavia
Lancia Calendar 2006
Image
3rd place
Calendars
Daniel Couto
Pin-Up Calendar
Image
1st place
Fashion
Carrie Schechter
Brenna and Peri, The Sisters
Image
2nd place
Fashion
Jatin Kampani
Elle
Image
3rd place
Fashion
heimo schmidt
Iceland
Image
1st place
Food
Fulvio Bonavia
Italian food collection
Image
2nd place
Food
Heinz Baumann
le malheur
Image
3rd place
Food
guillermo kahlo
Mexican Food Series
Image
1st place
Product
Francisco Cyhlar
è tri caffè
Image
2nd place
Product
Fulvio Bonavia
AXN
Image
3rd place
Product
Vincent Dixon
Foot Locker
Image
1st place
Self-Promotion
Massimo Gammacurta
Jeans
Image
2nd place
Self-Promotion
Julia Fullerton-Batten
Music shoot
Image
3rd place
Self-Promotion
Dennis Welsh
Airborn
Image
1st place
Other
heimo schmidt
Bus Mountain
Image
2nd place
Other
Tom McGhee
Transporter
Image
3rd place
Other
Wolfgang Stahl
chaos
Image
1st place
Architecture
GASTONE SCARABELLO
INDUSTRIAL COLOURS
Image
2nd place
Architecture
Alex Telfer
The Old House
Image
3rd place
Architecture
Theo Westenberger
Renault Showroom

Book pro

Image
PX3 BOOK (Cover 4 Inside Images)
1st Category Winner
Cat Gwynn
Hungry - The Insatiable State of America
Image
PX3 BOOK (Cover 4 Inside Images)
2nd Category Winner
SUZAN CINAR
On the railways

Book pro

Image
1st place
Other
Kinuko (mina) Nakayama
Grace of darkness
Image
2nd place
Other
Edward Levinson
Timescapes Japan
Image
3rd place
Other
William Huber
The Works
Image
1st place
Fine Art
Cat Gwynn
Hungry - The Insatiable State of America
Image
2nd place
Fine Art
Mark Edward Harris
Wanderlust
Image
3rd place
Fine Art
Howard Schatz
Botanica
Image
1st place
Nature
Leo Salazar
Las Salinas, salt ponds and the sea.
Image
2nd place
Nature
Roxanne Margie Busch
Nature
Image
3rd place
Nature
Anne FOURES
Etang de Berre, France 2007
Image
1st place
People
Bruce Osborn
Oyako (parents and children)
Image
2nd place
People
JEFF DUNAS
Les Petites Dalles, Normandie, France
Image
3rd place
People
Julia Fullerton-Batten
Teenagers
Image
1st place
Documentary
SUZAN CINAR
On the railways
Image
2nd place
Documentary
Roger Lemoyne
Details Obsurs
Image
3rd place
Documentary
Mark Henley
China [sur]real

FINE ART pro

Image
PX3 FINE ART
1st Category Winner
Ruud Peters
Drops catching the sun
Image
PX3 FINE ART
2nd Category Winner
Howard Schatz
HSchatz_Underwater Series

FINE ART pro

Image
1st place
Landscape
Rizwan Mirza
Distant Horizon (Merging)
Image
2nd place
Landscape
Alex Telfer
Islay
Image
3rd place
Landscape
emma livingston
NOA
Image
1st place
Abstract
Ruud Peters
Drops catching the sun
Image
2nd place
Abstract
michael levin
Of movement and stillness
Image
3rd place
Abstract
Kristin Linder
Metropolis
Image
1st place
Collage
donna callighan
Earth & Flower Balls
Image
2nd place
Collage
Michele Clement
Angel Street
Image
3rd place
Collage
Laurie Victor Kay

Image
1st place
Nudes
Edouard de'Pazzi
Nus (série "Transparences"
Image
2nd place
Nudes
Renée Jacobs
Amy with Light
Image
3rd place
Nudes
Mark Eaton
Woman of Hank's Creation
Image
1st place
People
Monica Denevan
Suspended, Burma 2005
Image
2nd place
People
William Moree
America
Image
3rd place
People
Tom McGhee
Out of Darkness
Image
1st place
Still Life
Michel Tcherevkoff
Shoe Fleur
Image
2nd place
Still Life
Bruce Osborn
sea objects
Image
3rd place
Still Life
jenny ebert
pears_1
Image
1st place
Other
Howard Schatz
HSchatz_Underwater Series
Image
2nd place
Other
Tim Flach
Unico bath
Image
3rd place
Other
Erika Enquist
Chateau Profile
Image
1st place
Digitally Enhanced
Samantha Everton
The Sitting Room
Image
2nd place
Digitally Enhanced
Dominic Rouse
Growing Pains
Image
3rd place
Digitally Enhanced
Samantha Everton
Night without darkness
Image
1st place
Architecture
Brian Murphy
Bridges
Image
2nd place
Architecture
renan cepeda
Pichações - Light Graffitti's
Image
3rd place
Architecture
Craig Cameron Olsen
La Puente de la Mujer

NATURE pro

Image
PX3 NATURE
1st Category Winner
Brian Murphy
Solitaires
Image
PX3 NATURE
2nd Category Winner
Darren Soh
Gramen Nocturnas

NATURE pro

Image
1st place
Earth
Brian Murphy
Solitaires
Image
2nd place
Earth
Bryce Graham
Canal Rocks, Western Australia
Image
3rd place
Earth
emma livingston
NOA
Image
1st place
Water
Erika Enquist
Lilies
Image
2nd place
Water
Brian Murphy
Pacific Rim
Image
3rd place
Water
michael levin
Of movement and stillness
Image
1st place
Sky
Lennette Newell
Tumbleweed Blown About
Image
2nd place
Sky
Ruud Peters
Sunset Flight Cross
Image
3rd place
Sky
Stephan Cappon
THE TRUTH
Image
1st place
Other
Darren Soh
Gramen Nocturnas
Image
2nd place
Other
Ruud Peters
dive
Image
3rd place
Other
Geoffrey Lea
Boil Rock, SW Tasmania

PHOTOJOURNALISM pro

Image
PX3 PHOTOJOURNALISM
1st Category Winner
Thomas Lee
Uganda: Life of the Internally Displaced
Image
PX3 PHOTOJOURNALISM
2nd Category Winner
Bryce Graham
Cuba

PHOTOJOURNALISM pro

Image
1st place
General News
Thomas Lee
Uganda: Life of the Internally Displaced
Image
2nd place
General News
Antonello Nusca
Delirium
Image
3rd place
General News
Albertina d'Urso
The executions swimming pool.
Image
1st place
Political
Callaghan Walsh
Rohingya Refugee
Image
2nd place
Political
s. smith patrick
Crossing
Image
3rd place
Political
s. smith patrick
Childhood and Occupation
Image
1st place
War
Thomas Lee
Afghanistan: 24
Image
2nd place
War
Lefteris Pitarakis
LEBANON WAR
Image
3rd place
War
Heather McClintock
The Innocent: Casualties of the Civil War in Northern Uganda
Image
1st place
Nature/Environmental
Thomas Dilworth
Honeymoon
Image
2nd place
Nature/Environmental
Alex Telfer
Green hut
Image
3rd place
Nature/Environmental
Finbarr O'Reilly
Senegal Salt Mines
Image
1st place
Feature Story
Paula Lerner
Kabul: Five Years After The Taliban
Image
2nd place
Feature Story
kris vervaeke
Chongqing (China), world's biggest city
Image
3rd place
Feature Story
Finbarr O'Reilly
Congo Polio Center
Image
1st place
People/Personality
Nadav Kander
Ian Mckellen
Image
2nd place
People/Personality
Arnold Eva
Asylum Seekers
Image
3rd place
People/Personality
JEFF DUNAS
Les Petites Dalles, Normandie, France
Image
1st place
Performing Arts
beverley abramson
Gotta Dance: the Exotic Language of the Body
Image
2nd place
Performing Arts
Beth Anne Gordley-Smith
In The Wings - Gordley©
Image
3rd place
Performing Arts
Bryon Paul McCartney
The Girl Who Could Fly
Image
1st place
Fashion Layouts
Katrin Thomas
fashion victims
Image
2nd place
Fashion Layouts
heimo schmidt
black church
Image
3rd place
Fashion Layouts
Nenad Karadjinovic
Red Storm
Image
1st place
Travel-Tourism
Bryce Graham
Cuba
Image
2nd place
Travel-Tourism
beverley abramson
Axe, Brazil
Image
3rd place
Travel-Tourism
Finbarr O'Reilly
Senegal Ekonkon Dance
Image
1st place
Sports
Jim (Care Of!) Colton
Bat Out of Hell
Image
2nd place
Sports
Rod MacIvor
Dragonboat Ladies
Image
3rd place
Sports
Finbarr O'Reilly
Kinshasa Boxers
Image
1st place
Other
Bruce byers
Faces of Cambodia
Image
2nd place
Other
Louie Palu
Cage Call: Working in the Hard Rock Mining Belt
Image
3rd place
Other
Andrea Wells
Teapot

PORTRAITURE pro

Image
PX3 PORTRAITURE
2nd Category Winner
Bruce Osborn
Oyako (parents and children)
Image
PX3 PORTRAITURE
1st Category Winner
reimar juul
David Lynch. American Director

PORTRAITURE pro

Image
1st place
Personality
reimar juul
David Lynch. American Director
Image
2nd place
Personality
reimar juul
Michael Sheridan. American Architect.
Image
3rd place
Personality
Parish Kohanim
Colleen-Queen
Image
1st place
Children
Mark Eaton
Homage to Leighton
Image
2nd place
Children
Joni Kabana
Sisters
Image
3rd place
Children
Jan von Holleben
Superheroes
Image
1st place
Culture
SUZAN CINAR
End of Road
Image
2nd place
Culture
Frederic Aranda
3000 Rabbis
Image
3rd place
Culture
Alex Telfer
Fishermen
Image
1st place
Family
Bruce Osborn
Oyako (parents and children)
Image
2nd place
Family
lisa wiltse
The Love family at Manly beach
Image
3rd place
Family
Julia Fullerton-Batten
Becky and Dog
Image
1st place
Self-Portrait
Kristin Linder
Self Portraits
Image
2nd place
Self-Portrait
Aline Smithson
Self Portraits
Image
3rd place
Self-Portrait
Stephan Cappon
DECONSTRUCTION
Image
1st place
Wedding
Paul Hoult
Merry Bride
Image
2nd place
Wedding
David Cavanagh
The Kiss
Image
3rd place
Wedding
Sarah Sloboda
Happiest Day of a Girl's Life
Image
1st place
Other
Joni Kabana
Former Play Writer
Image
2nd place
Other
Ruud Peters
Bar Tabac
Image
3rd place
Other
Gustavo Marx
Bela

ADVERTISING Non-Pro

Image
PX3 ADVERTISING
1st Category Winner
Marnix Postma
FIFA 2006
Image
PX3 ADVERTISING
2nd Category Winner
lisa wiseman
Lost #7

ADVERTISING Non-pro

Image
1st place
Beauty
lisa wiseman
Lost #7
Image
2nd place
Beauty
lisa wiseman
Lost #2
Image
3rd place
Beauty
Ilona Wellmann
RED
Image
1st place
Fashion
lisa wiseman
Lost #7
Image
2nd place
Fashion
Ivonne Carlo
Anti-Gravity
Image
3rd place
Fashion
joanna zielinska
modern venus
Image
1st place
Music
Ivonne Carlo
Gustavo Cerati Live
Image
2nd place
Music
Yvonne Ng
Rainbow
Image
3rd place
Music
Victoria J. Dean
Davidstow, Bodmin Moor, Cornwall
Image
1st place
Self-Promotion
Ivonne Carlo
Untitled
Image
2nd place
Self-Promotion
Cherry Li
Living Room Portrait
Image
3rd place
Self-Promotion
Ivonne Carlo
Anti-Gravity
Image
1st place
Other
Marnix Postma
FIFA 2006
Image
2nd place
Other
Yvonne Ng
Salad
Image
3rd place
Other
Bartholomew Cooke
Cupcake
Image
1st place
Food
Jarrett Gorin
Nichol With A Red Popsicle
Image
2nd place
Food
Ian Aleksander Adams
O-Nin Yhbt 5
Image
3rd place
Food
Mustafa Mohsin
Chocolate Fantasy
Image
1st place
Product
Nicholas Duers
Fragrance
Image
2nd place
Product
Jennifer Spencer
March of the Olives
Image
3rd place
Product
Yvonne Ng
Puma
Image
1st place
Architecture
parvin dabas
the lotus
Image
2nd place
Architecture
Can Berkol
Fishing in Manhattan
Image
3rd place
Architecture
John Delk
Architecture

BOOK PROPOSALS (Cover 4 Inside Images) Non-Pro

Image
PX3 BOOK PROPOSALS (Cover 4 Inside Images)
1st Category Winner
Ghada Khunji
America Color2
Image
PX3 BOOK PROPOSALS (Cover 4 Inside Images)
2nd Category Winner
Gary Wahl
Land and Soil

BOOK PROPOSALS (Cover 4 Inside Images) Non-pro

Image
1st place
Documentary
Ghada Khunji
America Color2
Image
2nd place
Documentary
Ghada Khunji
Church 1
Image
3rd place
Documentary
Martin Amis
Racing Seen
Image
1st place
Fine Art
Gary Wahl
Land and Soil
Image
2nd place
Fine Art
Dayle Ann Clavin
The Belgium Coast
Image
3rd place
Fine Art
martine fougeron
Tête-à-Tête-Intimate Portraits of two adolescent sons
Image
1st place
Nature
Wendy Gonneau
Tree Spirits
Image
2nd place
Nature
Simone Sbaraglia
Bear in Mind
Image
3rd place
Nature
Donald Montemorra
Wildlife Treasures
Image
1st place
People
Ghada Khunji
America Color3
Image
2nd place
People
Ghada Khunji
America B&W 1
Image
3rd place
People
monika merva
city of children
Image
1st place
Other
Ghada Khunji
Dominican1
Image
2nd place
Other
Bianca Gutberlet
paname- book
Image
3rd place
Other
bernard Chevalier
Book Propositions

FINE ART Non-Pro

Image
PX3 FINE ART
1st Category Winner
Don Gurewitz
Daybreak at the Ganges
Image
PX3 FINE ART
2nd Category Winner
Ilona Wellmann
Fascination

FINE ART Non-pro

Image
1st place
People
Don Gurewitz
Daybreak at the Ganges
Image
2nd place
People
Nataliya Vakulenko
Ghosts
Image
3rd place
People
Erin Cusick
collaborate
Image
1st place
Abstract
Robert Vizzini
Fine Art-Abstracts
Image
2nd place
Abstract
Debra Livingston
Reflection Series
Image
3rd place
Abstract
Wendy Gonneau
Have a Heart
Image
1st place
Collage
Akhter husain
The Look
Image
2nd place
Collage
Wendy Gonneau
Reverie
Image
3rd place
Collage
Wendy Gonneau
Wasteland
Image
1st place
Landscape
Erin Cusick
threshold
Image
2nd place
Landscape
Bianca Gutberlet
paname
Image
3rd place
Landscape
Jerome Leveque
Lonely rock
Image
1st place
Nudes
Eric Hiss
Underwater
Image
2nd place
Nudes
Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile
Tree
Image
3rd place
Nudes
Patricia Ribas
Study for Love-Making
Image
1st place
Architecture
Liza Szabo
Louvre
Image
2nd place
Architecture
Stan Friedman
Arrow
Image
3rd place
Architecture
Alexandra Browning
Nautilus
Image
1st place
Still Life
Ilona Wellmann
Fascination
Image
2nd place
Still Life
Caleb Charland
Three Jars
Image
3rd place
Still Life
Silvia Ganora
Pomegranates n.1
Image
1st place
Other
Taiki TeHuia
Sidewalking
Image
2nd place
Other
Sean Ferron
Structure
Image
3rd place
Other
Simon (and Lucie) Lindbergh (and de Barbuat)
Earth Vision
Image
1st place
Digitally Enhanced
Jennifer Niederhauser
Portraits
Image
2nd place
Digitally Enhanced
Elena Ciobanu
the runner
Image
3rd place
Digitally Enhanced
Ilona Wellmann
Winter Rhapsody

NATURE Non-Pro

Image
PX3 NATURE
1st Category Winner
Maaike Anne Stevens
By the Sea
Image
PX3 NATURE
2nd Category Winner
mark Bessemans
MATUVU

NATURE Non-pro

Image
1st place
Flowers
Daniel Kencke
Tulips
Image
2nd place
Flowers
John Delk
Phalaenopsis Polar Ice
Image
3rd place
Flowers
Cassandra Tiensivu
Curling Petals
Image
1st place
Sunset
Mitch Dobrowner
Dusk
Image
2nd place
Sunset
mark Bessemans
plage fantastique
Image
3rd place
Sunset
Denis Laptev
Power decline
Image
1st place
Landscape
Maaike Anne Stevens
By the Sea
Image
2nd place
Landscape
Bruno Mercier
Trails of Wind
Image
3rd place
Landscape
Mitch Dobrowner
Church Rock
Image
1st place
Seasons
Mitch Dobrowner
Rainstorm
Image
2nd place
Seasons
Ilona Wellmann
Foggy Day
Image
3rd place
Seasons
Daniel Kencke
Autumn's Last Leaf
Image
1st place
Underwater
Jennifer Wheeler
Underwater Gems
Image
2nd place
Underwater
parvin dabas
bits,pieces and swirls
Image
3rd place
Underwater
Jaime Villalta
Dancing Worm
Image
1st place
Wildlife
Donald Montemorra
Wildlife Treasures
Image
2nd place
Wildlife
John Delk
Lepidoptera
Image
3rd place
Wildlife
Simone Sbaraglia
Grizzly Bears Fishing in the Morning Fog
Image
1st place
Other
mark Bessemans
MATUVU
Image
2nd place
Other
Erin Cusick
threshold
Image
3rd place
Other
mark Bessemans
mouvement vert
Image
1st place
Domestic Animals
Ivonne Carlo
Troyo
Image
2nd place
Domestic Animals
Steven Nestor
Old English
Image
3rd place
Domestic Animals
Ine de Louw
Nosy
Image
1st place
Trees
Robert Vizzini
Nature-Trees
Image
2nd place
Trees
Yuri Matte
Framed tree, Minami Alps, Japan
Image
3rd place
Trees
Devin Campbell
Solo Tree Shadow

PHOTOJOURNALISM Non-Pro

Image
PX3 PHOTOJOURNALISM
1st Category Winner
Todd Krainin
Nepal 2006: Civil War in Shangri-La
Image
PX3 PHOTOJOURNALISM
2nd Category Winner
Rosemary Kerkay
Beyond Repair

PHOTOJOURNALISM Non-pro

Image
1st place
Political
Amelia D'Entrone
Biloxi: In Between
Image
2nd place
Political
Ghada Khunji
Ashoora 2
Image
3rd place
Political
Raluca Voiculescu
NO IRONY, MEMENTO - Budapest Statue Park, October 2006
Image
1st place
Feature Story
Rosemary Kerkay
Beyond Repair
Image
2nd place
Feature Story
david creedon
Ghosts of the Faithful Departed
Image
3rd place
Feature Story
Kevin Johnson
Capetown Flats
Image
1st place
Nature/Environmental
Elizabeth Borda
Nuestra Isla
Image
2nd place
Nature/Environmental
Mark Tedeschi
Tsunami in Sydney
Image
3rd place
Nature/Environmental
Amos Aikman
The Last Voyage
Image
1st place
General News
Rosemary Kerkay
Beyond Repair
Image
2nd place
General News
Kjell Ove Holsbøvåg
Before fotoor
Image
3rd place
General News
parvin dabas
ouch
Image
1st place
Performing Arts
Mikhail Kudish
Circus
Image
2nd place
Performing Arts
Leslie Boyce
Passion of Motion
Image
3rd place
Performing Arts
Yaniv Cohen
Back Stage, Comedy GrandPrix competition
Image
1st place
People/Personality
Don Gurewitz
Market Scene. Dogon Country, Mali
Image
2nd place
People/Personality
Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile
Stairs
Image
3rd place
People/Personality
Don Gurewitz
Breaktime. Jokhang Temple, Lhasa, Tibet
Image
1st place
Fashion
lisa wiseman
Lost #2
Image
2nd place
Fashion
Andrew Weir
looking glass
Image
3rd place
Fashion
santiago serrano
Fashion Bs As
Image
1st place
Travel-Tourism
Don Gurewitz
Monks' Assembly
Image
2nd place
Travel-Tourism
Don Gurewitz
Painting the Shwemawdaw Paya. Bago, Myanmar (Burma)
Image
3rd place
Travel-Tourism
Jessica Leza
Images of South China
Image
1st place
Sports
Fiona Aboud
Amputee Football in Sierra Leone
Image
2nd place
Sports
Michiel Meys
The Riders on the Storm
Image
3rd place
Sports
Mike Cerda
Small Town Game
Image
1st place
Other
mark Bessemans
Passe.Vite
Image
2nd place
Other
Mike Callaghan
Shopocalypse
Image
3rd place
Other
koen nuyts
Running boy
Image
1st place
War
Todd Krainin
Nepal 2006: Civil War in Shangri-La
Image
2nd place
War
Ezra Millstein
The Killing Fields
Image
3rd place
War
Michiru Nakayama
A Woman in rally

PORTRAITURE Non-Pro

Image
PX3 PORTRAITURE
1st Category Winner
Amelia D'Entrone
Biloxi: In Between
Image
PX3 PORTRAITURE
2nd Category Winner
Patricia Richards
Jessica, Growing up Southern

PORTRAITURE Non-pro

Image
1st place
Personality
Amelia D'Entrone
Biloxi: In Between
Image
2nd place
Personality
Mark Tedeschi
Femininity
Image
3rd place
Personality
Fiona Aboud
Backstage at VH1 Awards
Image
1st place
Children
Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile
Fanta
Image
2nd place
Children
Larry Louie
Children of the Dani Tribes
Image
3rd place
Children
Michele Taras
Boy with Tire
Image
1st place
Culture
Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile
Subway Platform/Japan
Image
2nd place
Culture
Don Gurewitz
Women of India
Image
3rd place
Culture
Ghada Khunji
Cuba2
Image
1st place
Family
Patricia Richards
Jessica, Growing up Southern
Image
2nd place
Family
Aidan McNeill
Falling west (reaching the westernmost point)
Image
3rd place
Family
martine fougeron
Tête-à-Tête-Intimate Portraits of two adolescent sons
Image
1st place
Self-Portrait
Makoto Takeuchi
Occupation: Myself/Myselves. ver.1.68
Image
2nd place
Self-Portrait
Stefanie Priewasser
Of A Night
Image
3rd place
Self-Portrait
Kristoffer Stenersen
Hatch Up
Image
1st place
Wedding
Catherine Hall
El Capitale, New York City
Image
2nd place
Wedding
Mark Tedeschi
Beach games
Image
3rd place
Wedding
Ric Savid
The Bride
Image
1st place
Other
monika merva
Brigitta, Hungary
Image
2nd place
Other
Christina Griffiths
Hodgese (at mildmay club ball)
Image
3rd place
Other
Patricia Richards
Love in the Afternoon
Paris photo prize